Participants

List of participants

#IDCountryAffiliation
1Mr. Flor ALLAERTBelgiumGhent University
2Mr. Khan Muhammad Bin ASADNetherlands theKapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen
3Mr. Sayan BASUSouth AfricaHartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory, University of South Africa
4Mr. Maciej CEGŁOWSKIPolandCA UMK
5Ms. Sara CUADRADOSpainAstrobiology Centre (INTA-CSIC)
6Ms. Hoai DO THIFrance, French RepublicLERMA/Observatoire de Paris
7Mr. Antonio DÍAZ-PULIDOSpainNational Astronomical Observatory (OAN)
8Mr. Enrique GARCIASpainCAB/INTA-CSIC
9Mr. Jakob GELSZINNISGermanyThueringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg, Germany
10Mr. Anatoly GLYANTSEVRussian FederationPushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory of Astrocosmic center of Lebedev Physical Institute of Russian Academy of sciences
11Mr. Frederic JARONGermanyMax-Planck-Institut for Radioastronomy
12Mr. Luke JEWUnited KingdomUniversity of Oxford
13Ms. Emilia JÄRVELÄFinlandAalto University Metsähovi Radio Observatory
14Ms. Elisabeth KUENZLAustriaUniversity of Vienna, Department of Astronomy
15Ms. Emma KUNHungaryUniversity of Szeged
16Ms. Natalia LEWANDOWSKAGermanyUniversity of Würzburg
17Ms. Alicia LÓPEZ JIMÉNEZSpainCAB/INTA-CSIC
18Mr. Filippo MACCAGNINetherlands theASTRON-Kapteyn Institute
19Mr. Alessandro MAINIItalyIRA - INAF
20Mr. Timur MUFAKHAROVRussian FederationSpecial Astrophysical Observatory of the Russian Academy of Sciences
21Mr. Yaroslav NAIDENRussian FederationSpecial Astrophysical Observatory
22Mr. Sho NAKAMURAJapanTohoku University Astronomical Institute
23Ms. Brenda NAMUMBASouth AfricaUniversity Of Kwazulu-Natal
24Ms. Elena NIKITINARussian FederationPushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory of Astrocosmic center of Lebedev Physical Institute of Russian Academy of sciences
25Mr. OLUWASOGO OGUNGBENRONigeriaDEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS, FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI
26Mr. Luis Henry QUIROGA-NUNEZNetherlands theLeiden Observatory
27Mr. Christoph RAUCHGermanyMax Planck Institut für Radioastronomie
28Mr. Christopher RISELEYUnited KingdomUniversity of Southampton
29Mr. Victor M. RIVILLASpainCentro de Astrobiologia
30Ms. Karolina ROŻKOPolandInstytut Astronomii Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego
31Mr. Grzegorz RYCYKPolandCentre for Astronomy, UMK
32Mr. Quentin SALOMEFrance, French RepublicLERMA/Observatoire de Paris
33Mr. Rafał SARNIAKPolandCA UMK
34Ms. Karina SKIRMANTELatviaEngineering Research Institute "Ventspils International Radio Astronomy Centre" of Ventspils University College
35Ms. Anastasiia SKORYKUkraineInstitute of Radio Astronomy of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
36Mr. Michael TARRUnited KingdomICG, University of Portsmouth
37Ms. Pfesesani victoria VAN ZYLSouth AfricaHartRAO
38Mr. Volker WEISSGermanyThüringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg
39Ms. Aleksandra WOŁOWSKAPolandCA UMK

44'th Young European Radio Astronomers Conference